Our Staff

Office Staff

Callie Richardson, Principal
Bellary Poling, Assistant Principal
Bertha Marks
, Office Manager
Sandra King, Registrar
Alicia Gonzales, Secretary
Jason Ivy, Technology Support Technician (TST)
Roderick Patrick, Security 
Marlou Jones, Permanent Substitute
Elizabeth Bricker, General Assistant

Clinic

Denise Giezman, Nurse
Deborah Miller, Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

 

JudyGail Haber
Peggy Boehm, assistant

 

 

 

Kristina Coryell
Marshell Eagins, assistant

 

 

 

 


Kindergarten

 

Shirley Locke
Amber Higgins, assistant

 

 

 

 

Cindi Carter
Elsie Class, assistant

 

 

 

 

Charlene Winley
Rayshawnda McMillan, assistant

 

 

 

 

Tara Troiano
Mercy Ramos, assistant

 

 

 

Kayla Martocello

Erica Robinson, assistant

       

First Grade

Stefanie Businda

 

 

 

Michelle Chissler

 

 

 

Linda Rowan

 

 

 

Lindsey Arroyo

 

 

 

Second Grade

Crystal Terrell

 

 

 

Margaret Marcotte

 

 

 

Jean Cunningham

 

 

 

Sherry Tamayo

 

 

 

Alberta Winters

 

 

 

Third Grade

Jessica Nalevanko

 

 

 

Lara Towell

 

 

 

Breanna Diaz

 

 

 

Jacob Davis

 

 

 

Alyssa Kelley

 

 

 

Fourth Grade

Erica Washington

 

 

 

Allison Barao

 

 

 

Emma Boltz

 

 

 

Nicole Russo

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

Hayden Dannenfelser

 

 

 

Courtney Cratch

 

 

 

Darla Velic

             
 
Susan Shirley

             

Special Education

Michaela Koltes

 

 

 

Becca Bowser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gloria Davis
Christina Goad, assistant

 

 

 

Laila Cujardo
Josephine Mariano, assistant

 

 

 

Jennifer Nguyen

 

 

 

Amanda Riley

 

 

 

Shanice Williams, assistant
Dakota Edwards, assistant
Lourdes Montalvo, assistant

 

 

 

Specialists

Cody Spruill

 

 

PE

Rachael Poplaski

 

 

PE Asst.

 
Jeffrey Robertson

     PE Asst.         

Brandon Smith

 

 

PE Asst.

Taylor Riggs

 

 

PE Asst.

Scott Fredrick

 

 

Art

Rosalyn Humphreys

 

 

Music

Robin Laroussi 

     Strings        

Brittany Wooten

 

 

ITS

Christine Lowman

 

 

LMS

Christina Ste Maria

 

 

LMA

Kristin Pender

 

 

GRT

Debora Bergfield
Ilyse Moore
Demana Rollins-Joyner

 

 

Guidance

Katherine Orth

 

 

ESL

Melanie VanAllen
Joyce Hawkins
Carrie Carey

 

 

Reading Specialist

Kaitlyn Norton    

 

 

Math Specialist

Kelli Vander Werf

 

 

Math Specialist

Kimberly Green 
Amy Poplaski

 

 

PALS

Dana Gomez

 

 

Speech

Margaret Crewdson

Emily Putnam

     Psychologist        

Lynsey Dollar

 

 

Social Worker

Maria Sanchez

 

 

Asst. 

Lawanda Smith

 

 

Cafeteria Manager

 Ladeetra Hamilton

 

 

Head Day Custodian

Lorie Jordan             

 

 

Head Night Custodian