Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff


Callie Richardson
, Principal
Katie Catania, Assistant Principal
Bertha Marks
, Office Manager/Bookeeper
Sandra King, Secretary
Alicia Gonzales, Secretary
Jason Ivy, Technology Support Technician
Akesha Davis, Permanent Substitute
Elizabeth Bricker, General Assistant

Clinic

Denise Giezman, Nurse

 

Pre-Kindergarten

 

JudyGail Haber
Peggy Boehm, asst. 

 

 

 

Kristina Coryell
Marcell Eagins,asst.

 

 

 

 


Kindergarten

 

Shirley Locke
Amber Higgins assistant

 

 

 

 

Michelle Moore
Merci Ramos assistant

 

 

 

 

Cindi Carter
Elsie Class assistant

 

 

 

 

Charlene Winley
Rayshawnda McMillan asst.

 

 

 

 

Tara Troiano
Maria Sanchez assistant

 

 

 

First Grade

Crystal Terrell

 

 

 

Michelle Chissler

 

 

 

Tara Uhrich

 

 

 

Linda Rowan

 

 

 

Margaret Marcotte

 

 

 

Carrie Carey

 

 

 

Second Grade

Stefanie Businda

 

 

 

Susan Shirley

 

 

 

Darla Velic

 

 

 

Jean Cunningham

 

 

 

Sherry Tamayo

 

 

 

Alberta Winters

 

 

 

Third Grade

Jessica Nalevanko

 

 

 

Kristin Pender

 

 

 

Kelli Vander Werf

 

 

 

Brittany Wooten

 

 

 

Alyssa Kelley

 

 

 

Fourth Grade

Erica Washington

 

 

 

Allison Barao

 

 

 

Emma Boltz

 

 

 

Nicole Russo

 

 

 

 
Carlene Martin

             

Fifth Grade

Lara Towell

 

 

 

 

Katie Karr

 

 

 

Hayden Dannenfelser

 

 

 

Bellary Poling

 

 

 

Special Education

Baylee Lipscomb

 

 

 

Jennifer Segarra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gloria Davis

 

 

 

Felicia Edwards

 

 

 

Jennifer Nguyen

 

 

 

Amanda Riley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specialists

Cody Spruill

 

 

PE

Rachael Poplaski

 

 

PE Asst.

Bennie Tiner

 

 

PE Asst.

Brandon Smith

 

 

PE Asst.

Taylor Riggs

 

 

PE Asst.

Scott Fredrick

 

 

Art

Rosalyn Humphreys

 

 

Music

Debbie Dunn

 

 

ITS

Christine Lowman

 

 

LMS

Deshonn Bell

 

 

LMA

Michelle Burton

 

 

GRT

Debora Bergfield
Cherelle Goode

 

 

Guidance

Katherine Orth

 

 

ESL

Barbara Griffin

 

 

Title One Reading Specialist

Melanie VanAllen

 

 

Reading Resource Specialist

Allison DiPero

 

 

Math Specialist

Leticia Swift Newsome

 

 

Math Specialsit

Joyce Hawkins

 

 

Title One Reading Specialist

Jacquelyn Slater

 

 

PALS

Maria Vega-McBride

 

 

PALS

Dana Gomez

 

 

Speech

 
Taylor Pauken
Adam Weseloh

     Psychologist        
 
Katelin Widel

     Compliance        

Elisa Lewis

 

 

Social Worker

Janette Agnese

 

 

Asst. 

Jeffrey Robertson

 

 

Asst.

Ms. Robinson

 

 

Asst. 

Christine Goad

 

 

Asst.

Bobbi Bennett

 

 

Asst.

Daisy Burkett

 

 

Cafeteria Manager

Edward Pereira

 

 

Head Day Custodian

Ladeetra Hamilton

 

 

Head Night Custodian